Tag Archives | scores

SCORES: Wednesday, April 17, 2013

Scores from Wednesday, April 17:   Baseball Houlka 15, Tremont 0 Softball Booneville 4, Kossuth 1 Pine Grove 11, Wheeler 10 Jumpertown 16, Falkner 4 Tennis New Albany 5,Greenwood 2

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

Scores from Saturday, April 13  Baseball Amory 10, Kossuth 4 Corinth 11, Myrtle 1 Hickory Flat 5, Walnut 1 New Site 14, Biggersville 4 North Pontotoc 16, Senatobia 6 North Pontotoc 16, West Union 4 Pontotoc 8, Booneville 2 Ripley 2, Belmont 1 South Pontotoc 10, Houlka 5 Tishomingo County 8, Alcorn Central 2 Tupelo […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

SCORES: Friday, April 5

Scores from Friday, April 5: Baseball Tupelo 6, Columbus 2 Amory 3, Corinth 1 East Union 8, Hamilton 5 Itawamba AHS 7, Shannon 4 Hatley 9, New Site 1 Tishomingo County 1, Pontotoc 0 Belmont 3, Booneville 2 Thrasher 9, Falkner 2 New Albany 6, Ripley 0 West Union 11, H.W. Byers 0 Calhoun City […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

SCORES: Tuesday, April 2, 2013

Scores from Tuesday, April 2   Baseball Columbus 7, Tupelo 6 TCPS 7, Smithville 3 Amory 5, Corinth 2 East Union 5, Hamilton 0 Itawamba AHS 5, Shannon 4 Pontotoc 12, Tishomingo County 5 Houlka 10, Tremont 1 Ingomar 9, Myrtle 7 Houston 9, Noxubee Co. 0 Mooreville 10, Water Valley 0 Wheeler 9, Pine […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

SCORES: Saturday, March 31, 2013

Scores from Saturday, March 31   Well, one score. They played in the rain but got it in. Houlka 8, Bruce 3

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

SCORES: Thursday, March 28, 2013

Scores from Thursday, March 28:   Baseball Tupelo 12, Grenada 4 Amory 4, Shannon 0 Pontotoc 5, Corinth 3 Hatley 3, East Union 2 Thrasher 8, Pine Grove 0 Smithville 5, Kossuth 4 Tishomingo Co. 5, Itawamba AHS 4 Wheeler 12-13, Blue Mountain 1-0 Myrtle 15-18, Coldwater 0-0 Mooreville 5, Nettleton 4 Softball Corinth 2, […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

SCORES: Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Baseball and softball scores from Tuesday, March 26:   Baseball Ingomar 9, West Union 0 Nettleton 4, Mooreville 1 East Union 6, Hatley 4 Tupelo 4, Grenada 2 Tishomingo Co. 2, Itawamba AHS 0 Smithville 7, Tremont 0 Myrtle 5, H.W. Byers 4 Mantachie 7, Water Valley 2 Marshall Aca. 8, North Delta 1 TCPS […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

SCORES: Friday, March 15, 2013

Scores from Friday, March 15   Baseball Houston 5, Amory 3 Pontotoc 4, McNairy Central 1 Wheeler 10, Pine Grove 1 New Site 17, Middleton (Tenn.) 1 Nettleton 12, Sulligent 1 Nettleton 10, Sulligent 0 Hatley 5, Mantachie 2 Mantachie 8, McNairy Central 7 Amory 15, North Pontotoc 5   Softball Tishomingo Co. 4, Saltillo […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

SCORES: Thursday, March 14, 2013

Scores from Thursday, March 14: Baseball Baldwyn 7, Kossuth 5 Hatley 3, Potts Camp 0 Pontotoc 12, Mantachie 2 Booneville 13, Shannon 3 Booneville 5, Itawamba AHS 2 Amory 7, Saltillo 1 Nettleton 6, Smithville 2 Smithville 9, Red Bay 0 Softball Mooreville 10, Baldwyn 0 North Pontotoc 11, Ripley 1 North Pontotoc 2, Tupelo […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

SCORES: Thursday, March 7, 2013

Scores from Thursday, March 7: BASKETBALL MHSAA State championship games 1A Girls H.W. Byers 63, Hinds AHS 41 1A Boys Biggersville 62, Coldwater 53 2A Girls Scott Central 52, New Site 49 2A Boys Baldwyn 66, Bassfield 46 BASEBALL Itawamba AHS 5, Saltillo 2 Pine Grove 15, Jumpertown 0 Pontotoc 11, Kossuth 1 New Albany […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

BASEBALL SCORES: Tuesday, Feb. 26, 2013

Baseball Scores Games played Tuesday, Feb. 26, 2013 Houston 4, Saltillo 1 East Webster 13, South Pontotoc 7 TCPS 13, Sulligent (Ala.) 1   Games played Monday, Feb. 25, 2013 Baseball Ingomar 8, Smithville 3 Mooreville 9, Pontotoc 7   Schedules/Tournament Hatley Tournament Tuesday Sullignet vs. TCPS, 5 p.m. Sulligent vs. Bruce, 7 p.m. Thursday Smithville […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

BASKETBALL SCORES: Tuesday, Feb. 19, 2013

Basketball GIRLS Class 3A North Panola 57, Nettleton 46 Class 5A Canton 54, Oxford 41 BOYS Class 1A Biggersville 105, Vardaman 44 Ingomar 82, Montgomery County 52 Falkner 51, Houlka 46, OT Coffeeville 82, H.W. Byers 78 Coldwater 90, Greenville St. Joe 39 Blue Mountain 76, Smithville 54 Shaw 62, Ashland 58 Tremont 72, Wheeler […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

BASKETBALL SCORES: Monday, Feb. 4, 2013

Basketball (B) TCPS 72, TCA 51 (G) North Pontotoc 53, Lafayette 28 (B) Lafayette 53, North Pontotoc 47 (G) New Albany 81, Lewisburg 34 (B) New Albany 61, Lewisburg 57 (G) New Hope 71, Amory 28 (B) Amory 67, New Hope 66 (B) Houston 64, Houlka 37 (G) Baldwyn 66, Mantachie 44 (B) Baldwyn 100, […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }

Chiefs pick up district win

OKOLONA – The Chiefs have battled injuries and shooting trouble in the early season, but came together to make short work of the Hamilton Lions in district play Jan. 8. The Chiefs took a 21-13 lead in the first quarter and never looked back, leading all four frames and dominating in the fourth again for […]

Continue Reading · Comments { 0 }