HUES Honor Roll for fourth nine weeks

1STOCK blue_ribbon_resolutionHOUSTON – Houston Upper Elementary School has released the honor roll for the fourth nine weeks.

Third Grade Superintendent’s List
Mallory Grace Kendall and Carrie McKenzie Bivens.
Third Grade Principal’s List
Breeanah N Bell, Laura-Ann Vydelia Gann, Zaccheus M Hatchett, Ashlyn Marie Hollingsworth, Amber LaKedra McIntosh, Ayana Kierston Petit, Jaylee Michelle Sullivan, Andrew Alexander Hall III, Morgan Alexis Heair, Townes Alexandria Simmons, Sydney G Bea, Anna Michal Brassfield, Khloe Lain Flake, Chloe Chantel Mitchell, Eric Jacquez Stovall, Emniyah Ashayla Kelaiah Vance, Jaden Ezell, Raven Markayia Hall, James Dylan Hughes, Mea Nalinie Jones, James Anthony Long, Jakobe Lee McIntosh, Ariana Alyse Neal and Brooklyn Nicole Williams.

Third Grade Honor Roll
Ciera Chatanise Raines.

Fourth Grade Superintendent’s List
Kennedy Madison King, Payten Dotson, Abbie Elizabeth Ely, Caleb Anthony Fuller, Kaleb Thomas Griffin, Marilyn Montoya, Bailey Grace Shaw, Khenyia Jynese Williams, Malik J Wofford, Trinity Alecis Buggs, Alexis Brooke Ellison, Oliver C Franklin, Olivia P Funderburk and Sarah Beth Brassfield.

Fourth Grade Principal’s List
Autumn M Britt, Nicholas Drake Davis, Penelope D Harrell, Javien Ryheim Moore, Holly Claire Petit, Whitney Grace Waltrs, Harley Ann Blakeney, Matthew McClain Cook, Diamond Markazia Hall, Adriano Lane Holmes, Baylee Ann McAlpin, Zyin Michael Mccraine, Yasmin Ruth, William RaShun Vance, Xavious Davidson, Courtney T Fant, Alexis Gill, James Wesley Pettit, Quadaciou Zynae Davis, Jonathan Fowler, Alyssa Rose Haire, Jamia Shantae Holmes, Jazlyn Keona Kyle, Christopher Jaxon Laster, Destiny McGregory, Miracle Grace Moreno, Sabrina Michelle Moreno, Jenna Dawn Smith, Brantley Evans Brown, Destinee Dixon, Keonte D McIntosh, Tucker Nabors, Janasia Monique Parker, Malik Damarrion Price, Kaliyah Chardae Prophette, Christoper Jarod Alexander, William Damontae Anderson, Precious Jhane Cooper, James Doyle Criddle, Hayden Douglas Crump and Jessica Paula Torres.

Fourth Grade Honor Roll
Katherine A Hill, Akavious Daeshun Pierce and Ronnie Dillan White.

Fifth Grade Superintendent’s List
Jaden Ellis Johns, Mariyah Keyae Morgan, Grace Kelly Tate, Jaiden Audreanna Linley, Annabelle Leigh Hood, Auzie Norris Myatt III, Dillon Cade Ellison and Paige Loretta Kilgore.

Fifth Grade Principal’s List
Cali Amber Barnett, David Bun, Jay Landon Cruse, Johnathan Hollingsworth, Lauren Moore, Justin Isiah Morgan, Allison Elena Blansett, Morgan Lynn Young, Sydney Kataryn Freeman, Jacob Mchann, Amber Ruth, Jacob Gillespie, Lindzee Jo Mixen, Kaitlynn Dawn Murphree, Zalexus Katija-maria Actkinson, Frances Marie Allen and Zachary Boren.

Fifth Grade Honor Roll
Peyton Black

Elementary Self-Contained Special Education Principal’s List
Cameron James Townsend

Elementary Self-Contained Special Education Honor Roll
Landry Harrell

 

Second semester Honor Roll

Third Grade Superintendent’s List
Mallory Grace Kendal, Carrie McKenzie Bivens and Mea Nalinie Jones.

Third Grade Principal’s List
Breeanah N Bell, Laura-Ann Vydelia Gann, Zaccheus M Hatchett, Ashlyn Marie Hollingsworth, Amber LaKedra McIntosh, Ayana Kierston Petit, Jocelynn Navea Burton, Seninah L Conway, Andrew Alexader Hall III, Morgan Alexis Heair, Mohnterion Darquez Lakes, Cameron Paul Razor, Trvor Daniel-James Carranza, Curtis Lee Gillespie III-Tre, Mykeya Aubreana Johnson, Townes Alexandria Simmons, Sydney G Bean, Anna Michal Brassfield, Jaylon Andrew Earrey, Khloe Lain Flake, Jocelynn Loaeza, Larry Mims III, Chloe Chantel Mitchell, Greyso Bradley Moore, Eic Jacquez Stovall, Emniyah Ashayla Kelaiah Vance, Cooper Leigh Watkins, Rhianna Adaline Criddle, Quentin Makyall Evans, Raven Markayia Hall, James Dylan, James Anthony Long, Jakobe Lee McIntosh and Ariana Alyse Neal.

Third Grade Honor Roll
Jaylee Michelle Sullivan, Jaelyn Jamarion Isvell, Ciera Chantanise Raines and Latasha Shaunte Burt.

Fourth Grade Superintendent’s List
Kennedy Madison King, William RaShun Vance, Payten Dotson, Caleb Anthony Fuller, Kaleb Thomas Griffin, Alyssa Rose Haire, Marilyn Montoya, Bailey Grace Shaw, Khenyia Jynese Williams, Trinity Alexis Buggs, Alexis Brooke Ellison, Olivia P Funderburk, Sarah Beth Brassfield and Jessica Paula Torres.

Fourth Grade Principal’s List
Autumn M Britt, Penelope D Harrell, James Garett Vance, Whitney Grace Walters, Harley Ann Blakeney, Matthew McClain Cook, Diamond Markazia Hall, Adriano Lane Holmes, Zymin Michael Mccranie, Gregory Tayshun Robinson, Yasmin Ruth, Xavious Davidson, Courtney T Fant, Alexis Gill, Telysa S Guido, Amber N Kilgore, Graciela Soto-Juarez, Quadaciou Zynae Davis, Abbie Elizabeth Ely, Jonathan Fowler, Jamia Shantae Holmes, Jazlyn Keona Kyle, Christopher Jaxon Laster, Destiny McGregory, Sabrina Michelle Moreno, Jenna Dawn Smith, Malik J Wofford, Brantley Evans Brown, Oliver C Franklin, Keonte D McIntosh, Makinzi Addison Moore, Tuker Nabors, Janaisa Moniqye Parker, Malik Damarrion Price, Kaliyah Chardae Prophette, Christopher Jarod Alexander, William Damontae Anderson, Precious Jhane Cooper and Hayden Douglas Crump.

Fourth Grade Honor Roll
Katherine A Hilll, Javien Ryheim Moore, Holly Claire Pettit, Hallie Katherine Spragin, Shenavia Graham, James Doyle Criddle, Anna Ragen Pettit.
Fifth Grade Superintendent’s List
Cali Amber Barnett, Jaden Ellis Johns, Mariyah Keyae Morgan, Grace Kelly Tate, Jaide Audreanna Linley, Zalexus Katija-maria Actkinson, Annabelle Leigh Hood, Auize Norris Myatt III and Dillon Cade Ellison.

Fifth Grade Principal’s List
David Bun, Jay Landon Cruse, Johnathan Hollingsworth, Lauren Moore, Justin Isaiha Morgan, Devon Wofford Morgan Lynn Young, Peyton Black, Jonathan Kyle, Jacob Gillespie, Lindzee Jo Mixon, Kaitlynn Dawn Murphree, Janessa Delisha Bingham, Paige Loretta Kilgore and Anna Claire Kirby.

Fifth Grade Honor Roll
Sydney Kataryna Freeman and Jared Trevaun Kilgore.

 

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,