Okolona Elementary School honor roll

1STOCK blue_ribbon_resolution
OKOLONA – Okolona Elementary School has released the honor roll for the first nine weeks.

Kindergarten 
Superintendent’s List
Jorrian Allen Bailey, Kingston Ivan Blanchard, Joshua Isaiah Brown, Steven Tyler Crockett, Jocelyn Amaris Davidson, Ziya Kailyn Donaldson, Layla Kristeen Ford, Elijah Centrell Foster, Jamorrian Octavious Gladney, Romeo Amez Harris, Brayden Cortez Holman, Ja’miyah Traynae Johnson, Rachel Johnson, Camden Taylor Lathan, Nyla Aeriel McClendon, Leah Elizabeth Price, Jaylla Marie Randle, Markayla Sharee Stone, Tristan Arcorious Thompson and Teasure Aniya Traylor.

Principal’s List
Jamyrah Brownlee, Dontavious Rashad Buchanan, Lakeria Quashay Carouthers, Jakyland Khyree Darden, Allison Renee Fortson, Danielle De’quan Lee Hatchett, Quintavious Traveon Johnson, Brayden Jansen Trey Jones, Tiah Nakorbin Jones, Morgan Kalee Maeweather, Tionna Lashay Moore, Jaylan Sherek Randle, Jamya K. Smith and Jordan Deshawn Thompson.

First Grade 
Superintendent’s List
David Jerome Bowens III, Jamia Michelle Buchanan, Joann May Carter, Sabrine Lashea Copeland, Mi’Chia Crana Crowley, Kylon Jamayne Davidson, J’Von Omarion Owen Gates, Mar’kera Lasha Hampton, Ashanti Sha’ron Hill, George Edward Jenkins III, Jakiyah Shontray Johnson, Carlissa Nashay Lathan, Jadynce Kyriel Leal, Kylan O’Ryan Loving, James Ayden Mcculler, Tyler Andrew Metcalfe, Kobrin Wayne Pickens Jr., Asia Marie Powe, Coretta Seiaunna Richardson, Alijah Jakari Shelton, Bracie Leah Wallace and Ariyal Maire Young.

Principal’s List
Michael Lynn Ashby, Passion Monique Beene, Levi James Carter, Sanaa Monique Chandler, Eric Ray Crockett, Ja’Brean Calandise Crump, Frazier Whitley Fields Jr., Teslynn Michelle Gillespie, Jamaya Gabrielle Head, Taurean Marquett Jenkins, Latavia Enyiah Johnson, Serenity Amiya King, Deasia Leeann Mcintosh, Serenity Ny’kole Rogers, Amiah Jeriah Spears, Emariona Infinity Taylor, Shamaree Alexis Taylor, Anayshia Karitha Ann Wallace, Kymya Lashay Williams and Kaydence K’Irya Young.

Second Grade 
Superintendent’s List
Kelon Isaiah/Tomar Betts, Danny Buchanan Jr, James Solomon Buchanan, Damari Lemore Burton, Damion Malik Collins, Armanti Shardae Crockett, Mariah Janae Ivy, Brooklyn Chanell Johnson, D’naj Caron Marshall, Callie Revekah Morre, Tymer La’shay Parks, Aniya Breane Aniya Shelton and Mariah Miangel Smith.

Principal’s List
Kaliyah Gabrielle Adair, Corterious Trayveon Boone, Jaquaves Marques Brady, Desmond Omarion Brown, I’bron Ormontee Mashod Brumby, Kimberly Denise Chandler, Jabarree Ky’eddrick Alanda Cunningham, Taja Ariyonna Brenae Franklin, Shane L Gray, Zachary Jacorius Gray, Christian Dayshawn Griffin, Javaris Montez Head, Antonio Treshun Hunter, Jeffery Michael Isbell, Dezirae Monique Kyles, Frederick Germaine Randle Jr, Jeremiah Lashay Richardson, Ja’vhore Marquaz Smith, Shamaria Jalilian Rayne Swing, Derrius O’neal Warren and Seerenity A’Janai Young.

Third Grade 
Superintendent’s List
Tyianna Tramesha Lashay Brooks, Adam C. Floyd and Kinnedy M. Gladney.

Principal’s List
Amiyah J. Bowens, Remi Jade Carouthers, Skyler O’Cean Conway, Melonie M. Darden , Jakiarra M. Ivy, Amber J. Kendrick, Leah Grace Moore, Keona S. Nance and Javan Lamar Pulphus.

Fourth Grade 
Superintendent’s List
Lila Nekia Gandy, Jordan Isbell and Mario Cuavtez Swing Jr.

Principal’s List
Sha’mayah Coggins, Trenity G. Ford, Lillian Grandy, Jerrian Terrell Gates, Latrell Isiah Johnson, Nehemiah Dashun Jones, De’Corian Montrell Judd, Kelsey Chrishon Loving, Dorian Shamar Nabors, William Gennoise Shaw, Ashyia Tiara Thomas and Jamarion Latrel Thompson.

Subscribe

Subscribe to our e-mail newsletter to receive updates.

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,