FOOTBALL SCORES: Friday, Aug. 23, 2013

1PHOTO Four Footballs1Games stories and photos of Chickasaw County and surrounding area schools will be published in the Wednesday, Aug. 28 Chickasaw Journal.

 

Adams Christian 40, Wilkinson County Christian Academy 10

Alcorn Central 45, Biggersville 28

Amite County 42, Lanier 8

Amory 34, Independence 14

Bassfield 23, Seminary 0

Bay Springs 27, South Jones 15

Bayou Aca. 25, Carroll Aca. 0

Biloxi 35, Bay St. Louis 0

Bogue Chitto 50, Loyd Star 21

Booneville 35, Walnut 7

Brandon 21, Madison Central 14

Brookhaven 41, Franklin Co. 13

Bruce 19 North Pontotoc 14

Byhalia 33, Holly Springs 8

Calhoun Aca. 34, Humphreys Aca. 17

Calhoun City 45, Coffeeville 6

Callaway 46, Forest Hill 6

Canton 26, Provine 22

Canton Aca. 13, Benton Academy 6

Cathedral 17, St. Aloysius 14

Centreville Aca. 35, Brookhaven Aca. 14

Charleston 33, West Bolivar 0

Choctaw County, Ala. 21, French Camp 16

Christian Collegiate 42, Rebul Aca. 0

Clarksdale Lee Aca. 57, Lee Academy, Ark. 0

Clinton Christian Academy 66, Strider Aca. 0

Clarksdale Lee Aca. 57, Lee Academy, Ark. 0

Clinton Christian Academy 66, Strider Aca. 0

Coahoma AHS 12, O’Bannon 0

Coldwater 22, Strayhorn 20

Corinth 28, Kossuth 0

D’Iberville 34, Gautier 17

Deer Creek School 26, Central Holmes 6

East Marion 28, Tylertown 26

East Side 32, Shaw 12

East Union 40, Houlka 6

East Webster 53, Vardaman 6

Eupora 34, Noxapater 6

Falkner 59, Middleton, Tenn. 29

Forest 57, Morton 21

Germantown 41, Northeast Jones 0

Greene County 42, West Lauderdale 6

Greenville-Weston 25, Gentry 22

Greenwood 49, LeFlore County 20

Hamilton 14, Potts Camp 12

Heidelberg Academy 19, Hillcrest Christian 17

Harrison Central 21, Stone County 7

Hazlehurst 55, Murrah 35

Heidelberg Academy 19, Hillcrest Christian 17

Heritage Aca. 35, Caledonia 14

Hernando 27, Memphis Central, Tenn. 20

Horn Lake 55, Center Hill 6

Humphreys 28, Cleveland 6

H.W. Byers 30, Benton 18

ICCE 46, Delta Aca. 8

Indianola Aca. 38, Manchester Aca. 6

Immanuel 46, Delta 8

Jackson Aca. 35, Northeast Lauderdale 7

Kemper County 54, Heidelberg 26

Kosciusko 26, Winona 20

Lake 45, St. Joseph-Madison 14

Lamar School 35, Starkville Aca. 3

Laurel 25, Quitman 21

Lawrence County 42, Wesson 7

Leake Aca. 21, Copiah Aca. 7

Leake County 26, Richland 6

Louisville 47, Jackson Jim Hill 0

Magee 37, Mize 20

Magnolia Heights 34, SBEC, Tenn. 21

Mantachie 42, Ethel 12

Marshall Academy 56, Kirk 14

McComb 16, Warren Central 9

Memphis Overton, Tenn. 67, Amanda Elzy 46

Meridian 34, Northwest Rankin 7

Mooreville 26, Tishomingo County 10

Mt. Salus 38, Central Academy 30

Nettleton 22, Baldwyn 14

Newton County 47, Neshoba Central 14

North Pike 35, Raymond 0

Oak Hill Aca. 31, Hartfield Academy 0

Ocean Springs 13, George County 3

Oxford 32, Jackson Prep 20

Pascagoula 29, Moss Point 7

Pass Christian 28, McLaurin 0

Patrician Academy, Ala. 44, Russell Christian Academy 7

Pearl 44, Clinton 13

Pelahatchie 43, Pisgah 27

Philadelphia 49, South Delta 0

Pillow 49, North Delta 27

Philadelphia 49, South Delta 0

Pillow Aca. 49, North Delta 27

Pontotoc 30, Houston 13

Poplarville 24, Raleigh 12

Porter’s Chapel Aca. 52, Union Christian Academy, La. 14

Prentiss 20, Crystal Springs 13

Prentiss Christian 32, Tallulah, La. 0

Presbyterian Christian 41, St. Patrick 0

Purvis 27, North Forrest 18

Richton 22, Perry Central 18

Ridgeland 28, Mendenhall 26

Ripley 45, Itawamba 14

Rosa Fort 40, North Panola 32

Rosemark Academy, Tenn. 42, TCPS 0

Salem, Ark. 40, West Lincoln 0

Salem 40, West Lincoln 0

Saltillo 24, DeSoto Central 21, OT

Sebastopol 40, Clarkdale 13

Senatobia 42, Lake Cormorant 14

Shannon 21, Aberdeen 14

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 42, Kemper Aca. 26

Simpson Aca. 14, Parklane Aca. 13

Smithville 7, Belmont 0

South Panola 42, White Station 27

South Pontotoc 40, Hatley 8

Southaven 42, Clarksdale 7

Southeast Lauderdale 31, Newton 14

St. Joseph-Greenville 47, Riverside 0

St. Martin 42, Columbia 6

St. Stanislaus 35, Hancock 13

Starkville 17, Noxubee County 0

Sumrall 32, Enterprise Clarke 14

Sylva-Bay Aca. 30, Winston Aca. 20

Taylorsville 21, Collins 10

Thrasher 12, New Site 0

Tri-County Aca. 28, St. Andrew’s 7

Tunica Academy 56, Greenville Christian 0

Tupelo 36, Lafayette 21

Vancleave 35, East Central 14

Vicksburg 24, Terry 19

Victory 26, Hebron Christian 12

Water Valley 38, New Albany 13

West Lowndes 26, Montgomery County 8

West Marion 40, Dexter 8

West Tallahatchie 36, Ruleville 14

Wilkinson County 34, Natchez 32

Williams-Sullivan 26, McAdams 0

Winona Christian 13, J.Z. George 12

Yazoo City 61, Velma Jackson 14

Yazoo County 24, Florence 7

 

, ,