SCORES: Friday, April 19, 2013

PX 7 Baseballs cover GENERICScores from Friday, April 19:

Baseball
Hatley 4, Hamilton 3
Baldwyn 2, East Union 1
Belmont 5, Kossuth 4
Walnut 9, Middleton, Tenn. 4
Booneville 14, Saltillo 4
Pontotoc 12, Shannon 3

Softball
Jumpertown 20, Ethel 10
Booneville 13 Water Valley 2
Houston 13, South Pontotoc 1

Tennis
New Albany 6, Corinth 1

POWER LIFTING RESULTS:

Class 1A

114: Wesley Grier, Smithville, 3rd

123: Richard Green, Falkner, 1st

123: John Madrigal, Falkner, 3rd

132: Luke Lambert, Falkner, 2nd

148: JT Pitts, Smithville, 2nd

181: Jeramie Lawrence, Falkner,  3rd

198: Turner Sanderson, Smithville, 1st

220: Joseph Kuykendall, Smithville, 1st

242: Matt Morrow, Smithville, 3rd

308: Dillon Davis, Falkner, 2nd

308+: OJ Prather, Falkner, 2nd

 

Class 2A

114: CJ Llyons, East Union, 1st

123: Bret Rakestraw, East Union, 1st

123: Keshun Roberson, Calhoun City, 3rd

132: Jacob Elder, East Union, 2nd

148: Steele Liles, Calhoun City, 1st

148: Kyreecus Welch, Bruce, 2nd

165: Latrell Marks, Bruce, 1st

165: Cartin McBride, Calhoun City, 2nd

182: JaShone Coleman, Calhoun City, 2nd

220: Hunter Wigington, East Union, 1st

220: Dustin Pratt, East Union, 2nd

242: Nathan Reed, East Union, 1st

275: Nicky Greszler, East Union, 1st

275: Girraud Mingo, Bruce, 2nd

308: Grant Keller, East Union, 2nd

308+: Kardevin Thomas, Calhoun City, 1st

 

Class 3A

114: Logan Morton, Kossuth, 1st

114: Rusty Thompson, Mantachie, 2nd

123: Levert Jernigan, Nettleton, 3rd

132: Hunter Henley, Booneville, 3rd

308: Jordan Elam, Kossuth, 3rd

308+: Dillon Hughes, Kossuth, 2nd

308+: Dillon Bowen, Alcorn Central, 2nd

 

Class 4A

132: Jerrell Howell, New Albany, 1st

132: Austin Martin, Corinth, 2nd

165, Quajae Fisher, Corinth, 2nd

181: Joseph Flanagan, Tishomingo County, 2nd

198: Colton Bramlett, Pontotoc, 1st

220: OJ Hardin, New Albany, 1st

220: Reggie White, Itawamba AHS, 3rd

242: Cortez Coleman, Lafayette, 1st

242: Steven Cook, Lafayette, 2nd

275: Kenyana Heard, North Pontotoc, 1st

275: Trae Williams, Lafayette, 3rd

308: Jake Shelton, Itawamba AHS, 2nd

308+: Bailey Wray, Pontotoc, 1st

 

Class 5A

114: JW Hollins, Saltillo, 3rd

132: Elisha Brassell, Oxford, 3rd

148: Donquenta Ewing, West Point, 3rd

181: Lee Edward Jefferson, Starkville, 3rd

198: Kevin Whitley, Oxford, 3rd

220: William Paine, Oxford, 1st

220: Mario Virges, West Point, 3rd

242: Christian Sanchez, Oxford, 1st

275: Challen Griffin, Oxford, 1st

308: Joel Forrester, Oxford, 1st

308+: Ladarius Gallion, West Point, 3rd

 

Class 6A

114: Satsah Burden, Tupelo, 2nd

 

Girls Class I

97: Shelby Leachman, Bruce, 1st

97: Baronica Lawrence, Calhoun City, 3rd

105: Emily Morris, Bruce, 1st

114: Laquina Norris, Calhoun City, 1st

114: Mykeria Holland, Calhoun City, 2nd

123: Alicia Feliciano, Calhoun City, 1st

123: Shannon King, Calhoun City, 2nd

123: Khadijah Thompson, Bruce, 3rd

132: Antonique Jennings, Calhoun City, 1st

132: Nichole Taylor, Bruce, 2nd

148: Reagan Hardin, Calhoun City, 1st

148: Heather Mabry, Calhoun City, 2nd

165: Kiara McKissick, Calhoun City, 1st

165: Tamara Talford, Bruce, 2nd

165: Jakina Steen, Bruce, 3rd

181: Keyonia McGuirt, Bruce, 2nd

198: Courtny Norman, Calhoun City, 1st

198: Katey Hunt, East Union, 2nd

198: Kasey Hodges, Calhoun City, 3rd

220: Janesha Reynolds, Potts Camp, 1st

220+: Essence Armstrong, Bruce, 1st

220+: Jasmine Flemons, Bruce, 2nd

220+: Rachel Hissong, Hatley, 3rd

 

Girls Class II

97: Monique Loftis, Pontotoc, 1st

97: Megan Wooten, Lafayette, 2nd

123: Molly Sorto, Pontotoc, 2nd

132: Perrish Dragovits, Nettleton, 2nd

132: Millie Coggin, Nettleton, 3rd

165: Keyonna Perry, Lafayette, 2nd

165: Harley Tucker, Nettleton, 3rd

198: Sparkle Duncan, Lafayette, 1st

220: Ashley Carter, Lafayette, 1st

 

Girls Class III

132: Katie Love, Oxford, 3rd

148: Jacitta Buchanan, Starkville, 3rd

198: Jalisha Bibbs, Starkville, 1st

198: Reyna Mundo, Oxford, 2nd

 

Team Champions

Class 2A

Gold: East Union

Silver: Calhoun City

 

Class 4A

Silver: Lafayette

Bronze: New Albany

 

Class 5A

Gold: Oxford

 

Girls Class I

Gold: Calhoun City

Silver: Bruce

Subscribe

Subscribe to our e-mail newsletter to receive updates.

, , , , , , , , ,