SCORES: Tuesday, March 19, 2013

Scores from Tuesday, March 19:1STOCK Sports 4BALLS Red Button

Baseball
South Panola 3, Tupelo 0
Tupelo Christian 10, Vardaman 0
Ingomar 14, Coldwater 0
East Union 10, Okolona 0
North Pontotoc 13, Rosa Fort 0
Amory 7, Tishomingo Co. 0
Pontotoc 6, Itawamba AHS 0
Corinth 12, Shannon 0
Mooreville 3, South Pontotoc 1
Mantachie 3, Nettleton 0
Ripley 5, Kossuth 3
Baldwyn 5, Hatley 3
Smithville 8, Houlka 3
Myrtle 24-17, Ashland 0-0
Belmont 7, Booneville 2
West Union 7, H.W. Byers 4

Softball
Ingomar 13, Pine Grove 3
South Pontotoc 15, Byhalia 0
Smithville 14, Mantachie 2
Corinth 8, Pontotoc 5
Kossuth 7, Ripley 0
Nettleton 3, Hamilton 2
Mooreville 16, Aberdeen 0
Baldwyn 10, Hatley 9
Houston 12, Caledonia 10
East Union 13, Walnut 11

Tennis
New Albany 7, Senatobia 0

Golf
At Big Oaks G.C.
Itawamba AHS 185, TCPS 190, Ingomar 212, Mooreville 220.
Itawamba AHS: Braxton West (medalist) 40, Hunter Clayton 45, Garrett Adams 49, Carlee Nanny 51, Brett Briggs 54
TCPS: Parker Brooks 41, Heath Davis 41, Nate Hester 52, Charley Forrest 56
Ingomar: Matt Hale 41, Molly Hale 50, Brad Aldridge 52, Thomas Wall 69
Mooreville: Matthew Barkley 45, Nic Brown 54, Caleb Fairley 57, Dylan Hamilton 64, Zane Bell 69
Vardaman: Brandon Walker 40.

At Big Oaks G.C.
Girls
New Albany 94, Oxford 130.
New Albany: Lauren Dunlap (medalist) 44, Lucy Martin 50, Lauren Dunlap 51.
Oxford: Mary Randle Ivy 61, Sarah Grayzel-Ward 69, Katie Trott 71.
Boys
Oxford 162, New Albany 172, Oxford JV 223, New Albany JV 224.
Oxford: Ward Toler 39, Turner Arnold 40, Ben Hubbard 41, Ethan Holmes 42, Beau Ryals 46.
New Albany: Ryne Stanford (medalist) 38, Jake Cissom 43, Will Robbins 44, Boone Faulkner 47, Jack Cooper 47.
Oxford JV: Taylor Daniels 52, Tripp Dabney, Reed Byars 58, Dodd Jones 60.
New Albany JV: Dalton Hall 52, Dean Garrett 56, Austin Heard 56, Chandler Cochran 60.

At Ripley C.C.
Girls
Kossuth 113, Walnut 126.
Kossuth: Alyssa Trulove (medalist) 55, Shelbi Barnes 58, Shelby Phillips 61.
Walnut: Hadley Wilbanks 62, Elizabeth Franz 64, Rosalyn Nabors 65.
Ripley: Rachel Dees 63.
Boys
Kossuth 209, Ripley 212, Walnut 272.
Kossuth: Devin Sowell 50, Weston Bobo 50, Jack Kather 53, Jacob Meeks 56, Luke Lyles 57, Ty Dickson 58, Will Phillips 57, Blake Shipman 63.
Ripley: Hunter Harrison (medalist) 44, Owen Childs 45, Hall Miskelly 53, Hunter Swords 70, Nate Morton 72.
Walnut: Roman Cornelius 63, Cross Caldwell 67, Johnny Gilmore 71, John Mark Franz 72.

At Natchez Trace G.C.
Baldwyn 163, Tishomingo Co. 229, Booneville 230.
Baldwyn: Jacob Dixon (medalist) 38, Clayton Gray 39, Cason Collins 40, Will Moore 46.
Tishomingo Co: Jonathan Murphy 52, Tyler Smith 55, Dillon Whitlock 60, Lucas Russo 62.
Booneville: Preston Jones 53, Alex McCutchen 56, Kirk Hickman 60, Zane Lott 61.

, , , , , ,