Houston High School honor roll

 

HHS honor rolls

 

Special to the Chickasaw Journal

HOUSTON – Houston High School has released the honor rolls for the first semester.

 

Ninth grade

Superintendent’s list

Carley Bevels, Liza Boyer, Clay Faulkner, Tristen Laufenberg and Madison Mitchell

 

Principal’s list

Katelyn Abrams, Ezra Billard, Madsison Bullard, Madeline Burdine, Lane Callahan, Alexis Doss, Victoria Gathings, J.C. Hare, Charlie Hopson, Jordan Owens , Zach Poteete, Malik Pratt, Allyson Taylor, Michaela Upshaw and Jermaine White

 

Tenth grade

Superintendent’s list

Diana Bedolla, Taylor Brand, Hannah Grimes, Katelyn Hardin, Casey Jo Hollingsworth, Kristen Marsh, Kardazia Murry, Robert Scott

 

Principal’s list

Charlsi Allen, Brennan  Byrne, Mariah Carodine, Abigail Cliett, Ramsey Earnest, Talaja Echoles, Damien Fields, Lauren Floyd, Tori Ford, Shantay Golliday, Tatiana Gonzalez, Breanna Gunn, Jasper Harmon, Nick Harmon, Garrison Howell, Justin Merriman, Caysi Mitchell, Zach Mixon, Grady Nabors, Holly Powell, Mary Kansas Sullivan, Jeffery Verell and Victoria Wofford

 

Eleventh grade

Superintendent’s list

Kristen Black, Cameron Byrne, Anna Claire Edwards,Koby Hill, Kaitlyn O’Barr, Victoria O’Barr, Austin Reeves, Beth Rinehart, Becky Rinehart, Jocelyn Rodriquez and Hannah Welch

 

Prinicpal’s list

Johnny Allen, Alex Anderson, Austin Burdine, David Ching , Karli Ching, Ashley Conner, Paige Griffin , Walt Harrington, Dillon Harrison, Carley Hood, Richard Kimble, Chassidy Mitchem, Xavier Moore, Jordan Nichols, Laura Beth Nichols, Antonio Parker, Allison Robinson, Colin Weaver and Zach White

 

 

HHS honor rolls

 

Special to the Chickasaw Journal

HOUSTON – Houston High School has released the honor rolls for the first semester.

 

Ninth grade

Superintendent’s list

Carley Bevels, Liza Boyer, Clay Faulkner, Tristen Laufenberg and Madison Mitchell

 

Principal’s list

Katelyn Abrams, Ezra Billard, Madsison Bullard, Madeline Burdine, Lane Callahan, Alexis Doss, Victoria Gathings, J.C. Hare, Charlie Hopson, Jordan Owens , Zach Poteete, Malik Pratt, Allyson Taylor, Michaela Upshaw and Jermaine White

 

Tenth grade

Superintendent’s list

Diana Bedolla, Taylor Brand, Hannah Grimes, Katelyn Hardin, Casey Jo Hollingsworth, Kristen Marsh, Kardazia Murry, Robert Scott

 

Principal’s list

Charlsi Allen, Brennan  Byrne, Mariah Carodine, Abigail Cliett, Ramsey Earnest, Talaja Echoles, Damien Fields, Lauren Floyd, Tori Ford, Shantay Golliday, Tatiana Gonzalez, Breanna Gunn, Jasper Harmon, Nick Harmon, Garrison Howell, Justin Merriman, Caysi Mitchell, Zach Mixon, Grady Nabors, Holly Powell, Mary Kansas Sullivan, Jeffery Verell and Victoria Wofford

 

Eleventh grade

Superintendent’s list

Kristen Black, Cameron Byrne, Anna Claire Edwards,Koby Hill, Kaitlyn O’Barr, Victoria O’Barr, Austin Reeves, Beth Rinehart, Becky Rinehart, Jocelyn Rodriquez and Hannah Welch

 

Prinicpal’s list

Johnny Allen, Alex Anderson, Austin Burdine, David Ching , Karli Ching, Ashley Conner, Paige Griffin , Walt Harrington, Dillon Harrison, Carley Hood, Richard Kimble, Chassidy Mitchem, Xavier Moore, Jordan Nichols, Laura Beth Nichols, Antonio Parker, Allison Robinson, Colin Weaver and Zach White

 

Tweflth grade

Superintendent’s list

Peyton Callahan, Hillary Ford, Trey Franklin, Sydney Harrell, April Huggins,Blake Johns, Yhasmyne Marsh, Molly May, Jacob Moore, Dylan Moore, Richard Murray, Revati Patel, MaKayla Pullen, Kim Randle, Haleigh Sanders, Lauren Stantz, Jasmyne Tally, Rebecca Torres, Lindsey Tunnell and Daniel Worthy

 

Principal’s list

Nicole Abrams, Alex Belk, Quon Brand, Yasmeen Cooper , Whitney Crawford, Carrie Grace Criddle, Emmitt Dendy, Matt Edwards, Breonna Gunn, Andriana Houser, Keyonna Huggins, Jacob Ingram, Taylor Kelly, Kody Kimbrough, Q. Lewi , Kenrick Maxwell, Entonie Mcelveen, Laura Brandon Parker, Blake Shankle, Kiera Stanfield, Logan Vanlandingham, Alex Walker, Kierra Wofford and Sharone Wright

 

 

 

HHS honor rolls

 

Special to the Chickasaw Journal

HOUSTON – Houston High School has released the honor rolls for the first semester.

 

Ninth grade

Superintendent’s list

Carley Bevels, Liza Boyer, Clay Faulkner, Tristen Laufenberg and Madison Mitchell

 

Principal’s list

Katelyn Abrams, Ezra Billard, Madsison Bullard, Madeline Burdine, Lane Callahan, Alexis Doss, Victoria Gathings, J.C. Hare, Charlie Hopson, Jordan Owens , Zach Poteete, Malik Pratt, Allyson Taylor, Michaela Upshaw and Jermaine White

 

Tenth grade

Superintendent’s list

Diana Bedolla, Taylor Brand, Hannah Grimes, Katelyn Hardin, Casey Jo Hollingsworth, Kristen Marsh, Kardazia Murry, Robert Scott

 

Principal’s list

Charlsi Allen, Brennan  Byrne, Mariah Carodine, Abigail Cliett, Ramsey Earnest, Talaja Echoles, Damien Fields, Lauren Floyd, Tori Ford, Shantay Golliday, Tatiana Gonzalez, Breanna Gunn, Jasper Harmon, Nick Harmon, Garrison Howell, Justin Merriman, Caysi Mitchell, Zach Mixon, Grady Nabors, Holly Powell, Mary Kansas Sullivan, Jeffery Verell and Victoria Wofford

 

Eleventh grade

Superintendent’s list

Kristen Black, Cameron Byrne, Anna Claire Edwards,Koby Hill, Kaitlyn O’Barr, Victoria O’Barr, Austin Reeves, Beth Rinehart, Becky Rinehart, Jocelyn Rodriquez and Hannah Welch

 

Prinicpal’s list

Johnny Allen, Alex Anderson, Austin Burdine, David Ching , Karli Ching, Ashley Conner, Paige Griffin , Walt Harrington, Dillon Harrison, Carley Hood, Richard Kimble, Chassidy Mitchem, Xavier Moore, Jordan Nichols, Laura Beth Nichols, Antonio Parker, Allison Robinson, Colin Weaver and Zach White

 

Tweflth grade

Superintendent’s list

Peyton Callahan, Hillary Ford, Trey Franklin, Sydney Harrell, April Huggins,Blake Johns, Yhasmyne Marsh, Molly May, Jacob Moore, Dylan Moore, Richard Murray, Revati Patel, MaKayla Pullen, Kim Randle, Haleigh Sanders, Lauren Stantz, Jasmyne Tally, Rebecca Torres, Lindsey Tunnell and Daniel Worthy

 

Principal’s list

Nicole Abrams, Alex Belk, Quon Brand, Yasmeen Cooper , Whitney Crawford, Carrie Grace Criddle, Emmitt Dendy, Matt Edwards, Breonna Gunn, Andriana Houser, Keyonna Huggins, Jacob Ingram, Taylor Kelly, Kody Kimbrough, Q. Lewi , Kenrick Maxwell, Entonie Mcelveen, Laura Brandon Parker, Blake Shankle, Kiera Stanfield, Logan Vanlandingham, Alex Walker, Kierra Wofford and Sharone Wright

 

 

Twelfth grade

Superintendent’s list

Peyton Callahan, Hillary Ford, Trey Franklin, Sydney Harrell, April Huggins,Blake Johns, Yhasmyne Marsh, Molly May, Jacob Moore, Dylan Moore, Richard Murray, Revati Patel, MaKayla Pullen, Kim Randle, Haleigh Sanders, Lauren Stantz, Jasmyne Tally, Rebecca Torres, Lindsey Tunnell and Daniel Worthy.

 

Principal’s list

Nicole Abrams, Alex Belk, Quon Brand, Yasmeen Cooper , Whitney Crawford, Carrie Grace Criddle, Emmitt Dendy, Matt Edwards, Breonna Gunn, Andriana Houser, Keyonna Huggins, Jacob Ingram, Taylor Kelly, Kody Kimbrough, Q. Lewi , Kenrick Maxwell, Entonie Mcelveen, Laura Brandon Parker, Blake Shankle, Kiera Stanfield, Logan Vanlandingham, Alex Walker, Kierra Wofford and Sharone Wright.