HONOR ROLL: Houston Middle School

1STOCK blue_ribbon_resolutionHOUSTON – Houston Middle School has released the honor rolls for the second nine weeks and the first semester.

 

Sixth Grade:

Superintendent’s listSecond nine weeks

T’Kecia Beaty, Braylen Kennedy Burdine, Zachary Callahan, Mackenzie Adriana Criddle, Kevin Diaz, Katelyn Leanae Flake, Blaize Gann, Anthony Jorge Gonzalez, Tanner Gregory, Haley Grimes, Martha Keionna Hammond, Chimique Ivy, Daija L Ivy, Dylan Long, Georgia McMullen, Jordyn Belle Moore, Shakaya Nash, Brylee Kasen Poteete, James Scott, Josh Scott, Kailey Stevens and Joanna Vazquez.

 

Superintendent’s listFirst semester

T’Kecia Beaty, Trey Beckum, Aquana Brownlee, Braylen Kennedy Burdine, Zachary Callahan, Savannah Anjalee Clark, Kevin Diaz, Katelyn Leanae Flake, Blaize Gann, Anthony Jorge Gonzalez, Tanner Gregory, Haley Grimes, Martha Keionna Hammond, Chimique Ivy, Makenzie Taylor Laster, Jaylen Moore, Dylan Long, Georgia McMullen, Jordyn Belle Moore, Shakaya Nash, James Scott, Josh Scott and Joanna Vazquez.

 

Principal’s listSecond nine weeks

Shelby Abrams, Audrey Aguilar, Tayuna Ray Ray Armstrong, Trey Beckum, Dean Blansett, Anthony Darnell Brinker, Aquana Brownlee, Charity Buggs, Jamaal Calvert, Savannah Anjalee Clark, Selena Adriana Cooper, Zoe Craig, Nykeuna Davidson, Kennedy Ely, Valerie Gathings, Shemar Glaspie, Daisy Guevara, Nicholas Holland, Courtney Isbell, Makenzie Taylor Laster, Kayla Ledbetter, John Russell Linley, Jalen May, Madelyn Monts, Lamyus Nikeidric Moore, Lanasia Moore, Kaitlynn Neal, Nala Neely, Karissa Orr, Marissa Orr, Gaibreanna Lynn Owens, Micheal Raines, Amber Mechille Ramos, Brandon Rimmer, Samantha Micah Simmons, Dylon Smith, Shisan Tank Smith, Kyler Spencer, Kayla Turner, Jermyah Westmoreland, Krystal Wright and Danetta Young.

 

Principal’s listFirst semester

Shelby Abrams, Audrey Aguliar, Dean Blansett, Anthony Darnell Brinker, Micheal Britt, Charity Buggs, Zoe Craig, Mackenzie Adriana Criddle, Nykeuna Davidson, JT Ezell, Valerie Gathings, Justin Thomas Gill, Daisy Guevara , Ke’Asia Harries, Nicholas Holland, Daija L. Ivy, Annaka Langley, Kayla Ledbetter, John Russell Linley, Madelyn Monts, Lamyus Nikidric Moore, Lanasia Moore, Peyton Murphree, Shakaya Nash, Kaitlynn Neal, Karissa Orr, Marisa Orr,  Gaibreanna Lynn Owens, Hunter Pennington, Brylee Kasen Poteete, Amber Mechille Ramos, Lee Thomas Rawley, Brandon Rimmer , Samantha Micah Simmons, Dylon Smith, Shisan Tank Smith, Kyler Spencer, Kailey Stevens, Kayla Turner, Jermyah Westmoreland, Krystal Wright  and Danetta Young.

 

Seventh Grade:

Superintendent’s listSecond nine weeks

Jered Bean, Edgar Bedolla, Peyton Brassfield, Calee Cockell, Kanazsha Cooper, Cortney Earnest, Alyssa Gillespie, Austin Chance Hill, Mackenzie Huffman, Jaleah Jones, Abbie Mitchell and Ajay Patel.

 

Superintendent’s listFirst semester

Edgar Bedolla, Peyton Brassfield, Calee Cockell, Kanazsha Cooper, Cortney Earnest, Alyssa Gillespie , Jordan Ashley Harmon, Mackenzie Huffman, Jaleah Jones, Antonesia Knox, Abbie Mitchell, Ajay Patel and Courtney Ruth.

 

Principal’s listSecond nine weeks

Lakyn Adams, Gabriela S Bedolla, Nayeli Bedolla, Lacy Blansett, Kennedy Boyer, Josh Boykin, Laerica Brownlee, Nikquria Brownlee, Thomas” Byrne, Summer Carner, Kylan Carter, Quen’darrius Chandler, Jatya Cook, Victoria Cousin, Scarlett Doss, Travionna Brana Echoles, Cara Jill Eldridge. Amberly Ford, Colton Foster, Guadalupe Ariona Gordillo, Labrashia Grifffin , Jessa Hahn, Luke Anthony Hancock, Jordan Ashley Harmon, Jayla Harrington, Abigail Herringa, Kilionna Jones, Hannah Keith, Antonesia Knox, Bradley Dewayne Laster, Shauqueria Latham, Justin Long, Montana R. Marshall, Quenton May, Jalen Mccoy, Keyona McGregory, Cameron Moore, Will Moore, Katerra Mosley, Jeffrey Moyler, Will O’Barr, Jynyia Patterson, Colton Peel, Courtney Ruth, Brandon Samuell, Saquilla Townsend, Jada Troupe, Cody Voyles and MaKayla Walls.

 

Principal’s listFirst semester

Laykn Adams, Jered Bean, Gabriela S Bedolla, Nayeli Bedolla, Lacy Blansett, Kennedy Boyer, Josh Boykin, Laerica Brownlee, Thomas Byrne, Summer Carner, Kylan Carter, Quen’darrius Chandler, Briana Clark, Jatya Cook, Victoria Cousin, Jackson Rylee Crump, Scarlett Doss, Travionna Brana Echoles, Cara Jill Eldridge , Colton Foster , Guadalupe Ariona Gordillo, Labrashia Griffin, Jessa Hahn, Justin Haire , Luke Anthony Hancock, Jayla Harrington, Abigail Heeringa, Austin Chance Hill, Jelisa Holmes, Teanna Holmes, Kilionna Jones, Hannah Keith, Bradley Dewayne Laster, Shaqueria Latham, Justin Long, Quenton May, Jalen Mccoy, Keyona Mcgregory, Will Moore, Katerra Mosley, Jeffrey Moyler, Will O’Barr, Colton Peel, Jayden Reynolds, Brandon Samuell, Payton Smith, Shominique Hall, Saquilla Townsend, Porsha Travis, Jada Troupe and Cody Voyles.

 

Eighth Grade:

Superintendent’s listSecond nine weeks

Jalon Marquis Avant, Emily Caroline Blankenship, Traquez Calvert, Lawrene Everett, Maggie Alizabeth Flatt, Aubrey Free, Sanderson Morgan Garner, Jalon Gates, Tori Graves, Trey Griggs, Garrett Reed Harrell, Rodrigo Ossiel Hernandez, Wendy Hillhouse, Alexus Marie Hindman, Malik Lawrence, Kayla Mims, Andrew Mitchell, Hunter Moore, Sharia Moore, Harley Morgan Nabors, Sky Alexis Pettit , Chandra Raines, Cassidy Rea, Anna Claire Rucker, Victoria Soden, Charles Wayne Spencer, Alex Springerm, Manuel Varela and Kaleigh Alexis Young.

 

Superintendent’s listFirst semester

Jalon Marquis Avant, Emily Caroline Blankenship, Lawrene Everett, Maggie Alizabeth Flatt, Sanderson Morgan Garner, Tori Graves, Trey Griggs, Garrett Reed Harrell, Rodrigo Ossiel Hernandez, Wendy Hillhouse, Malik Lawrence, Kayla Mims , Andrew Mitchell, Sharia Moore, Harley Morgan Nabors, Sky Alexis Pettit, Chandra Raines, Anna Claire Rucker, Victoria Soden, Charles Wayne Spencer, Alex Springer, Manuel Varela and Kaleigh Alexis Young.

 

Principal’s listSecond nine weeks

Dylan Adams, Luis Fernando Aju, Claire Marie Alford, Sade Atkinson, Bryan Austin Barfield, Taylor Baskin, Jaquasia Below, Southern Bliven, Alexandra Sasha Bowels, Tanner Bullock, Layton Burdine, Alisha Chandler, Latrell Arhmad Crowley, Takeya Davidson, David Hunter Dendy, Caleb Easley, Alexander Ely, Jordan Montell Gillespie, Cody Gordillo, Reginald Graham, Brittany Gregory, Bryanna Grice, Charles Eric Griffin, Koe Gunn, Santana Houk, James Reid Ingram, Tyrone Ivy, Parker Lee Lancaster, Keleja Lucas, Roytez Mcallister, Ja’neshia McGregory, Hayen Powell, Deontae Pratt, Meagan Reed, Anekein Rish, Mason Scarborough, Tanner Smith, Jenna Claire Spratlin, Madison Hunter Vail, Travarcus Valentine, Johnta Walker, April Sendale Walters, Delainna Washington, James Dan Weaver, Samiya Tatyana Welch , Erica White , Justin Trae Wilkerson, Laneia Williams, Tyler Elizabeth Wright and Tayla Young.

 

Principal’s listFirst semester

Dylan Adams, Luis Fernando Aju, Sade Atkinson, Bryan Austin Barfield, Taylor Baskin, Jaquasia Below, Southern Bliven, James Wesley Brassfield, Traquez Calvert, Takeya Davidson, David Hunter Dendy, Drake Dendy, Caleb Easley, Aubrey Free, Jalon Gates, Jordan Montell Gillespie, Cody Gordillo, Reginald Graham, Bryanna Grice, Charles Eric Griffin, Kobe Gunn, Alexus Marie Hindman, Garrett Hurst, James Reid Ingram, Tyrone Ivy, Parker Lee Lancaster, Roytez McAllister, Timothy Andrew Monts, Hunter Moore, Hayden Powell, Deontae Pratt, Cassidy Rea, Megan Reed, Anekein Rish , Tanner Smith, Travarcus Valentine, April Sendale Walters, Delainna Washington, Samiya Tatyana Welch, Erica White , Jackson Whitt, Justin Trae Wilkerson, Laneia Williams and Tayla Young.

, ,